Home
Conference
Organization
Conference
Program
Important Dates
Call For Papers
Paper Submission
Invited
Speakers
Registration
Information
Conference Venue
Accommodation
Previous
Conferences
About Macau
Contact
Information
Conference Organization

Honorary Conference Chair
  • Vai-Pan Iu (University of Macau)
Conference Co-Chairs Program Co-Chairs
  • Craig Gotsman (Harvard University, USA and Technion, Israel)
  • Dinesh Manocha (University of North Carolina, USA)
  • Enhua Wu (University of Macau & Academia Sinica)
Organization Co-Chairs
  • Yiping Li (University of Macau)
  • Dongxu Qi (Macao University of Science and Technology)
  • Hanqiu Sun (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Program Committee Members
    Pierre AlliezGeorge BaciuNorman I. Badler
    Hujun BaoBrian A. BarskyBill Baxter
    Alexander BelyaevGeorges-Pierre BonneauKadi Bouatouch
    Pere BrunetFalai ChenWei Chen
    Yanyun ChenFuhua(Frank) ChengJonathan Cohen
    Daniel Cohen-OrNeil DodgsonGershon Elber
    Ronald FedkiwJieqing FengLeila De Floriani
    Robin ForrestMartin GoebelRon Goldman
    Craig GotsmanNaga GovindarajuMark Green
    Stefan GumholdBaining GuoStefanie Hahmann
    John C. HartWolfgang HeidrichPheng-Ann Heng
    Kai HormannShimin HuWei Hua
    Zhiyong HuangRoger HubboldHorace H.S.Ip
    Martin IsenburgXiaogang JinZachi Karni
    John KeyserMyung-Soo KimTae-Wan Kim
    Young KimReinhard KleinHyeong-Seok Ko
    Leif P. KobbeltShankar KrishnanSubodh Kumar
    Tosiyasu L. KuniiRynson LauSeungyong Lee
    Hua LiMing LinSteve Lin
    Peter LindstromXinguo LiuXuehui Liu
    Zicheng LiuDavid P. LuebkeKwan-Liu Ma
    Marcus MagnorDinesh ManochaXiaoyang Mao
    Wojciech MatusikGopi MeenakshisundaramAhmad Nasri
    Tomoyuki NishitaEyal OfekMiguel Otaduy
    Ming OuhyoungZhigeng PanRichard Parent
    Sylvain ParisJean-Claude PAULMark Pauly
    Qunsheng PengFrits PostPierre Poulin
    Claude PuechWerner PurgathoferDongxu Qi
    Hong QinKaihuai QinStephane Redon
    Jon G. RokneDimitris SamarasStefan Schlechtweg
    Peter SchröderHans-Peter SeidelArik Shamir
    Alla ShefferJiaoying ShiYoshihisa Shinagawa
    Peter ShirleyClaudio T. SilvaVaclav Skala
    Michela SpagnuoloJos StamWolfgang Strasser
    Vitaly SurazhskyHanqiu SunJian Sun
    Jizhou SunChiew-Lan TaiAyellet Tal
    Zesheng TangGabriel TaubinDemetri Terzopoulos
    Daniel ThalmannNadia Magnenat ThalmannXin Tong
    Amitabh VarshneyHuageng WanWencheng Wang
    Wenping WangJoe WarrenRüdiger Westermann
    Tien-Tsin WongGeoff WyvilEnhua Wu
    Yingqing XuShi-Nine YangJinhui Yu
    Yizhou YuHongbin ZhaCaiming Zhang
    Jianjun ZhangXiaopeng ZhangKun Zhou
    Matthias Zwicker
Local Organization Committee Members
  • Chi-Man Vong (University of Macau)
  • Hon-Cheng Wong (Macao University of Science and Technology)
  • Hui Ma (Macao University of Science and Technology)
  • Weng-Hong Lam (University of Macau)
  • Hok-Lam Sio (University of Macau)